Board of Directors & Staff

Robbin M. Coulon

Robbin M. Coulon, Esq.
Chair
Director of Legal Services, Area Agency on Aging, Region One

Leezie Kim, Esq.

Leezie Kim, Esq.
Vice Chair
General Counsel, Fox Restaurant Concepts LLC

Heidi Jannenga

Heidi Jannenga
Secretary
President, WebPT

Rufus Glasper

Rufus Glasper
Treasurer
President & CEO, League for Innovation in the Community College

Benito Almanza

Benito Almanza
Arizona, State President, Bank of America

Jim Ameduri

Jim Ameduri
Chief Executive Officer, Alize Ventures

Lon Babby

Lon Babby
Community Volunteer

Noreen Bishop

Noreen Bishop
Managing Director & Market Manager for Arizona, J.P. Morgan Private Bank

Mark C. Bohn

Mark C. Bohn
Partner, Boyer Bohn P.C.

Tony Bolazina

Tony Bolazina
Senior Vice President and Region President, The Northern Trust Company

Danny Bryant

Danny Bryant
President and CEO, Pacesetter Home Centers

Gwen Calhoun

Gwen Calhoun
Council Member, City of Sierra Vista

Javier Cárdenas

Javier Cárdenas
Director, Barrow Concussion and Brain Injury Center

Shelley Cohn

Shelley Cohn
Past Chair
Community and Arts Volunteer

Marianne Cracchiolo Mago

Marianne Cracchiolo Mago
President, Steele Foundation

Mark Feldman

Mark Feldman
CEO & Managing Partner, MRA Associates

Charley Freericks

Charley Freericks
Senior Vice President, Catellus

Patricia Garcia Duarte

Patricia Garcia Duarte
President & CEO, Trellis

Xavier Gutierrez

Xavier Gutierrez
President & CEO, Arizona Coyotes

Neil H. Hiller, Esq.

Neil H. Hiller, Esq.
Director, Fennemore Craig, PC

Herbert M. Kaufman, Ph.D.

Leonardo Loo
Phoenix Office Managing Partner, Quarles & Brady LLP

Tammy McLeod

Tammy McLeod
President & CEO, Flinn Foundation

Ann Drummond Melsheimer

Ann Drummond Melsheimer
Community Volunteer

Jacob Moore

Jacob Moore
Assistant Vice President of Tribal Relations, Arizona State University

Richard Morrison

Richard Morrison
Canon for Ecumenical and Community Relations, Episcopal Diocese of Arizona

Don Opatrny

Don Opatrny
Private Investor

Essen Otu

Essen Otu
Manager, Diversity & Inclusion, Salt River Project

Mi-Ai Parrish

Mi-Ai Parrish
Endowed Chair, ASU Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Communication

Barbara Poley

Barbara Poley
Executive Director (Retired), The Hopi Foundation; Community Volunteer

Eve Ross, J.D.

Eve Ross, J.D.
Public Policy & Strategic Initiatives (Retired), W. L. Gore & Associates

Armando Roman

Armando Roman, CPA/PFS, MBA
CEO, AXIOM Financial Resources, Inc.

Steven G. Seleznow

Steven G. Seleznow
President & CEO, Arizona Community Foundation

Past Chairs

Stephen O. Evans

Stephen O. Evans
Immediate Past Chair
Chairman, Evans Charitable Foundation

Ron Butler

Ron Butler
(2015-2017)
Managing Partner, Ernst & Young LLP

Jack Davis

Jack Davis
(2013-2015)
President & CEO (Retired)
Arizona Public Service

William J. Hodges

William J. Hodges
CPA/PFS
(2011-2013)
Chairman, MRA Associates

Marilyn Harris

Marilyn Harris
(2009-2011)
President, Manistee Investments

Richard Silverman

Richard Silverman
(2007-2009)
Jennings Strouss & Salmon, PLC

Jerry Bisgrove

Jerry Bisgrove
(2005-2007)
Chairman & CEO, Stardust Companies

Robert Delgado

Robert Delgado
(2002-2004)
President & CEO Hensley Beverage Company

Bennett Dorrance

Bennett Dorrance
(1998-2001)
Managing Director, DMB Associates

Richard

Richard Snell
(1995-1997)
Chairman Emeritus, Pinnacle West

Neal

Neal Kurn, Esq.
(1994-1995)
Director, Fennemore Craig

Richard H. Whitney, Esq.

Richard H. Whitney, Esq.
(1990-1993)
Member, Gust Rosenfeld

Bert Getz

Bert Getz
Chairman emeritus
(1980-1989)
Chairman, Globe Corporation

Executive

  • Steven G. Seleznow, President & Chief Executive Officer
  • Anna Martuscelli, Director, Board Relations / Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
  • Ashley Nakagawa, Executive Services Project Manager

Brand & Impact

  • Lisa Dancsok, Chief Brand & Impact Officer
  • Michael Ponzio, Senior Director, Events & Organizational Culture
  • Jennifer Foley, Director, Strategic Communications
  • Allan Villanueva, Senior Meeting & Events Coordinator
  • Amy Campbell, Digital Communications Manager
  • Tinsley Andrews, Marketing Coordinator
  • Sara Duran-Fernandez, Nonprofit Communications Coordinator

Program & Community Engagement

  • Lisa Urias, Chief Program & Community Engagement Officer
  • Jaime Dempsey, Senior Vice President, Philanthropic Initiatives
  • Kim Covington, Vice President, Community Initiatives
  • Adam Lopez Falk, Community Program Officer

Regional Affiliates

  • Pats Shriver, Regional Director - Flagstaff
  • Angie Laskarides, Regional Director - Cochise and Gila Valley
  • Veronica Shorr, Regional Director - Yuma
  • Jennifer Perry, Regional Director - Sedona
  • Lisa Sahady, Regional Director - Yavapai County
  • Sheri Denny, Regional Philanthropic Advisor - Yavapai County
  • Gwen Groth, Philanthropic Advisor - Flagstaff
  • Colleen Iuliucci, Regional Philanthropic Advisor - Cochise and Gila Valley
  • Cami Frost, Regional Philanthropic Coordinator - Yuma
  • Emily Snelling, Regional Philanthropic Assistant - Sedona

Development & Donor Engagement

  • Kimberly Kur, Chief Development Officer
  • Lora Golke, Senior Director, Development & Donor Engagement
  • Kristen Mihaljevic, Senior Director, Planned Giving
  • Lisa Stratton, Senior Philanthropic Advisor
  • Lynn Umphres, Senior Philanthropic Advisor
  • Dakota Speaker, Philanthropic Advisor
  • Erica Balderas, Philanthropic Advisor
  • Jill McIlroy, Philanthropic Advisor
  • Mayra Juarez, Philanthropic Coordinator
  • Brittany Bell, Philanthropic Coordinator

Community Investment

  • Glenn Wike, Senior Vice President, Strategy & Community Investment
  • Morgan Bishop Fraser, Executive Director, Pakis Center for Business Philanthropy
  • Joy Klein, Senior Director, Education & Scholarships
  • Ashley Acton, Director, Grants Management
  • Cassie Fleming, Student Engagement Manager
  • Leticia Antillon, Grants Manager
  • Sally Jane Kerschen-Sheppard, Education & Scholarships Advisor
  • Emma Wiessner, Education & Scholarships Coordinator
  • Gregorio Montes de Oca, Community Investment Coordinator
  • Abigail Castillo, Grants Coordinator

Finance & Administrative Services

  • Kyla Quintero, Chief Financial Officer / Chief Operating Officer
  • Brenda Bernardi, Senior Director, Administrative Services
  • Callie Blanton, Senior Director, Financial Reporting & Compliance
  • Heidi North, Senior Director, Accounting
  • Stephanie Harrer, Senior Director, Financial Controls & Quality Assurance
  • Sheri Tassinari, Director, Talent Development
  • Sara Figueroa, Manager, Fund Oversight & Special Projects
  • Esther Capote, Senior Accountant
  • Shanna Murphy, Senior Accountant
  • Fortuna Godofai, Accountant
  • Lynda Hilton, Finance Associate
  • Elizabeth Kennedy Bayer, Administrative Coordinator
  • Mercedes Steele​, Administrative Coordinator
  • Brandon Lunsford, Finance and Grants Assistant
  • Grace Ganz, Receptionist

Information Services

  • Eric Nystrom, Chief Technology Officer
  • Josh Kenzer, Vice President, Information Services
  • Halea Rodrigues, Business Data Analyst
  • Daniel Stipp, IT Infrastructure Engineer

Investment

  • Casey Stevens, Vice President, Investments
  • Curtis Cohen, Investment Operations Analyst
Back to Top